No photo available. Represent Deni Hines? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 798 this week

Deni Hines

Deni Hines was born on September 4, 1970 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Dohnyale Sharon Hines. She is an actress, known for Mao's Last Dancer (2009), The Wog Boy (2000) and Jimmy and Gret Don't Do Sex (2011). She has been married to Daniel Moses since December 23, 2012. She was previously married to Kirk Pengilly. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deni Hines's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mao's Last Dancer
Mao's Last Dancer Anita Jones
(2009)
The Wog Boy
The Wog Boy Soundtrack
(2000)
Jimmy and Gret Don't Do Sex
Jimmy and Gret Don't Do Sex Massage Parlour Worker
(2011)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2012 Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Nerine Rogers
- The Green Mill Murder (2012) ... Nerine Rogers
 2011 Jimmy and Gret Don't Do Sex
Massage Parlour Worker
 2009 Mao's Last Dancer
Anita Jones
 2002 Diagnosis Narcolepsy (Short)
Michelle
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Portrayed her mother Marcia Hines in an episode of 'Comedy Inc' See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on The Celebrity Apprentice Australia (2011)] What do you do when you see a rabid dog? Do you poke it or do you leave it alone?

Trivia:

Daughter of pop singer Marcia Hines. See more »

Nickname:

Demolition

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page