STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,145 this week

Chris Pontius (I)


Chris Pontius was born on July 16, 1974 in Pasadena, California, USA as Christopher Andrew Pontius. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass Number Two (2006), Jackass: The Movie (2002) and Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003). He was previously married to Claire Nolan. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 30 Dec 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 11 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 122 people
created 25 Sep 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Pontius's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Jackass Number Two
(2006)
Jackass: The Movie
(2002)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
(2003)
Somewhere
Somewhere Sammy
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2012 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Albert
- Sheer Madness (2012) ... Albert
 2012 Rally On (TV Series)
 2010 Somewhere
Sammy
 2007 What We Do Is Secret
Black Randy
 2006 TV: The Movie
Jesus
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Irish Henchman
 2001 CKY 3 (Video)
Party Boy (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Orbit gum with Steve-O (2007),

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked for "Big Brother" (Skateboard magazine). See more »

Trademark:

Often dresses up as "Party Boy" in a bow tie and thong

Nickname:

Strongman See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now