STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,049 this week

David Monahan (I)


David Monahan was born on August 13, 1971 in North Olmsted, Ohio, USA as David Harold Monahan. He is a writer and actor, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Crossing Jordan (2001) and The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green (2005). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1232 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 178 people
created 11 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Monahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises
The Dark Knight Rises Applied Sciences Tech #2
(2012)
Crossing Jordan
Crossing Jordan Detective Matt Seely
(2004-2007)
Liv and Maddie
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2018 Insatiable (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (written by)
  Liv and Maddie (TV Series) (staff writer - 36 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (story editor - 21 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 11 episodes, 2013 - 2017)
- End-A-Rooney (2017) ... (written by)
- Slumber Party-A-Rooney (2016) ... (written by)
- Californi-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
- Skyvolt-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
- Friend-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Acura (2002). See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and actor Larry Sullivan adopted a baby boy in 2012. See more »

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page